Opened 16 years ago

Closed 16 years ago

Last modified 15 years ago

#93 closed defect (fixed) post with formNode + content is borken from patch 1311

Reported by: dylan Owned by: david
Priority: high Milestone:
Component: General Version: 0.1
Keywords: IO Cc: [email protected]…, [email protected]
Blocked By: Blocking:


When using to do a post with content coming from both a formNode and a content object, I'm getting munged data on the post. Reverting the IO directory to 1310 resolves the issue.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 16 years ago by dylan

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

r1358 seems to fix this for me, so resolving as fixed.

comment:2 Changed 15 years ago by (none)

Milestone: 0.2release

Milestone 0.2release deleted

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.