Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

Last modified 12 years ago

#886 closed defect (fixed)

IE: shadow box positioned around graphic, not taskbar item text

Reported by: adam@… Owned by: anonymous
Priority: low Milestone:
Component: Widgets Version: 0.3
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

testswidget est_TaskBar.html

The shadow box outline around each item in the taskbar is sized with the graphic, not the text as is the case with FF.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by bill

Milestone: 0.3.1
Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed in [4262]

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by (none)

Milestone: 0.3.1

Milestone 0.3.1 deleted

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.