Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#6866 closed defect (fixed)

ProgressBar: middle line misaligned according to font-size (tundra)

Reported by: bill Owned by: bill
Priority: high Milestone: 1.2
Component: Dijit - LnF Version: 1.1.1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

ProgressBar has a thin horizontal line in the empty section which usually aligns w/the dual done bar:

normal font size

However, it doesn't align when the font is large:

large font size

Or when the font is small:

small font size

It's because the background image for the full tile is center-aligned, but the background-image for the empty bar is top-aligned.

Attachments (3)

normal.png (4.2 KB) - added by bill 11 years ago.
normal font size
small.png (3.7 KB) - added by bill 11 years ago.
small font size
big.png (4.6 KB) - added by bill 11 years ago.
large font size

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (4)

Changed 11 years ago by bill

Attachment: normal.png added

normal font size

Changed 11 years ago by bill

Attachment: small.png added

small font size

Changed 11 years ago by bill

Attachment: big.png added

large font size

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by bill

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed by [13858].

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.