Opened 12 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

Last modified 9 years ago

#6780 closed defect (fixed)

Button widget broken on IE7

Reported by: Douglas Hays Owned by: alex
Priority: high Milestone: 1.2
Component: Dijit - Form Version: 1.1.0
Keywords: Cc: bill
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

After applying [13754], the Button widget appears to be broken on (IE7 only).

Run dijit/tests/form/test_button.html and nothing renders correctly.

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by liucougar

dijit/tests/form/test_Toolbar.html is also broken for IE 7 after r13754

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by liucougar

(In [13769]) refs #6780: commit a fix for now, but does not close this ticket so that alex can make sure the fix is proper

comment:3 Changed 11 years ago by alex

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

this was fixed with recent re-commits of the button code in [14015]

comment:4 Changed 9 years ago by bill

Component: DijitDijit - Form
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.