Opened 14 years ago

Last modified 13 years ago

#6191 closed defect

Tree: no space between icon and label on tundra (IE) — at Version 2

Reported by: bill Owned by: nonken
Priority: high Milestone: 1.2
Component: Dijit - LnF Version: 1.0
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description (last modified by nonken)

See themeTester.html on IE. The tree nodes are missing space between the icons and the label. Compare with FF to see expected behavior. IE looks like this:


Change History (3)

Changed 14 years ago by bill

Attachment: tree.gif added


comment:1 Changed 14 years ago by bill

Component: DijitDijit - LnF

comment:2 Changed 13 years ago by nonken

Description: modified (diff)

I can't confirm the issue on IE6/7 on a VM and on a Vista machine

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.