Opened 13 years ago

Last modified 12 years ago

#6191 closed defect

Tree: no space between icon and label on tundra (IE) — at Initial Version

Reported by: bill Owned by: nonken
Priority: high Milestone: 1.2
Component: Dijit - LnF Version: 1.0
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

See themeTester.html on IE. The tree nodes are missing space between the icons and the label. Compare with FF to see expected behavior. IE looks like this:

screenshot

Change History (1)

Changed 13 years ago by bill

Attachment: tree.gif added

screenshot

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.