Opened 12 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#6191 closed defect (fixed)

Tree: no space between icon and label on tundra (IE)

Reported by: bill Owned by: nonken
Priority: high Milestone: 1.2
Component: Dijit - LnF Version: 1.0
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description (last modified by nonken)

See themeTester.html on IE. The tree nodes are missing space between the icons and the label. Compare with FF to see expected behavior. IE looks like this:

screenshot

Attachments (1)

tree.gif (3.9 KB) - added by bill 12 years ago.
screenshot

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (4)

Changed 12 years ago by bill

Attachment: tree.gif added

screenshot

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by bill

Component: DijitDijit - LnF

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by nonken

Description: modified (diff)

I can't confirm the issue on IE6/7 on a VM and on a Vista machine

comment:3 Changed 11 years ago by bill

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.