Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#6018 closed defect (fixed)

[12493] breaks chain()

Reported by: nonken Owned by: Eugene Lazutkin
Priority: high Milestone: 1.1
Component: fx Version: 1.0
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

See http://archive.dojotoolkit.org/nightly/dojotoolkit/dojox/image/tests/test_Lightbox.html Uncommenting _t._stopTimer(); (around 264) fixes issue

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Eugene Lazutkin

Milestone: 1.1
Owner: changed from alex to Eugene Lazutkin
Status: newassigned

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by Eugene Lazutkin

Component: Generalfx

comment:3 Changed 12 years ago by Eugene Lazutkin

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

(In [12825]) fx: fixes #6018. !strict

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.