Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#5965 closed defect (fixed)

tundra TextArea.css wrong image path

Reported by: guest Owned by: dylan
Priority: high Milestone: 1.1
Component: themes Version: 1.1b1
Keywords: Cc: bill@…
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

In dijit/themes/tundra/form/TextArea.css the url for background image is set to

url("images/validationInputBg.png")

This is producing 404s. It should be

url("../images/validationInputBg.png")

There's also ".gif" version in the css with the same problem.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Adam Peller

Milestone: 1.1
Owner: changed from dante@… to dante

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by dylan

Owner: changed from dante to dylan
Status: newassigned

comment:3 Changed 12 years ago by dylan

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

(In [12690]) fixes #5965, tundra TextArea?.css had wrong image paths

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.