Opened 17 years ago

Closed 17 years ago

Last modified 15 years ago

#51 closed defect (fixed)

forwardButton events assigned by are not working

Reported by: [email protected] Owned by: alex
Priority: high Milestone:
Component: Core Version:
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:


backButton events fire correctly but the forwardButton events are not fired correctly in general. In fact, in some cases when the forward button is clicked the backButton event fires. Becuase of the latter effect, using the backButton event is unsafe.

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 17 years ago by alex

Milestone: 0.1alpha
Owner: changed from Alex to alex
Status: newassigned

comment:2 Changed 17 years ago by [email protected]

Milestone: 0.1alpha0.1release
severity: majorblocker

Marking as a blocker. Change as necessary. :)

comment:3 Changed 17 years ago by alex

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

Ok, did some digging and it looks like a set of things was conspiring to foo-bar forward button handlers. This should be fixed in [1280]

comment:4 Changed 15 years ago by (none)

Milestone: 0.1release

Milestone 0.1release deleted

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.