Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#4682 closed defect (fixed)

[patch] FormInputWidget with soria theme has double border.

Reported by: guest Owned by: dante
Priority: high Milestone: 1.0
Component: Dijit Version: 0.9
Keywords: dijitInputField Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

After apply changeset [10664], TextBox? widget with soria theme render with double border.

Attachments (2)

soria-double-border.jpg (17.2 KB) - added by guest 12 years ago.
soria.css.patch (370 bytes) - added by guest 12 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (4)

Changed 12 years ago by guest

Attachment: soria-double-border.jpg added

Changed 12 years ago by guest

Attachment: soria.css.patch added

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Adam Peller

Owner: set to dante

+/- probably [10663]

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by dante

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

(In [10874]) refs #4179 - soria changes: new gradient. old gradient renamed and still available though. experimental rounded support added (for some things) and fixes #4682 - double border on inputs, though no styling provided for form widgets at all since major dijit change.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.