Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#17568 closed task (fixed)

Editor _cursorToStart code no longer needed

Reported by: bill Owned by: bill
Priority: undecided Milestone: 1.10
Component: Editor Version: 1.9.1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:


#10268 added _cursorToStart code to the editor that's apparently no longer needed. this ticket is to track the task to remove it.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by bill

Milestone: tbd1.10
Owner: set to bill
Status: newassigned

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by Bill Keese <[email protected]…>

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

In ecc44bb321a5f3c3f88934e1d9c6b7286cdce728/dijit:

Error: Processor CommitTicketReference failed
Unsupported version control system "git": Can't find an appropriate component, maybe the corresponding plugin was not enabled? 
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.