Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

Last modified 6 years ago

#17337 closed defect (duplicate)

_base/fx animation routines need modification

Reported by: satyanath Owned by:
Priority: undecided Milestone: tbd
Component: fx Version: 1.9.1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description (last modified by bill)

Please look at #17285. I found that the bug exists in 1.9.1 hence filling the bug here. All the description of the bug and patched version is present in the bug #17285.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by bill

Description: modified (diff)
Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #17285.
There's no need to file duplicate bug reports just because a bug exists in multiple versions.

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by satyanath

I hope somebody will look at the other bug (17285) and fix it.

Regards, S.Satyanath

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.