Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#17270 closed defect (duplicate)

TextBox in Toolbar cann't work

Reported by: jfengq Owned by:
Priority: undecided Milestone: tbd
Component: Dijit - Form Version: 1.9.0
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

In my application, there is a problem that I cann't resolve. I put a TextBox? as a childNode in a Toolbar,it works well in 1.8.3,but report error in 1.9.0. Please help me,Thank you very much!

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by jfengq

sorry! In 1.9.1 the problem has been resolved.

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by bill

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #17154.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.