Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#15084 closed defect (invalid)

Tooltip-placement: tooltip stops appearing in FF10

Reported by: haysmark Owned by: haysmark
Priority: undecided Milestone: tbd
Component: Dijit Version: 1.7.2
Keywords: dohfail Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:



After some arbitrary period of time, the tooltip either gets stuck on a textbox or doesn't appear at all. This happens on FF10.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by haysmark

Keywords: dohfail added

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by bill

Owner: set to haysmark
Status: newpending

That test file has a long history of problems but I rewrote it in [26937], so the 1.7 branch and trunk work quite differently. I think the problem you are seeing is fixed in trunk, can you confirm?

Last edited 10 years ago by bill (previous) (diff)

comment:3 Changed 10 years ago by trac-o-bot

Resolution: invalid
Status: pendingclosed

Because we get so many tickets, we often need to return them to the initial reporter for more information. If that person does not reply within 14 days, the ticket will automatically be closed, and that has happened in this case. If you still are interested in pursuing this issue, feel free to add a comment with the requested information and we will be happy to reopen the ticket if it is still valid. Thanks!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.