Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

Last modified 8 years ago

#13413 closed defect (fixed)

dojo/store/Memory doesn't work with a falsy id

Reported by: Kris Zyp Owned by: Kris Zyp
Priority: high Milestone: 1.7
Component: Data Version: 1.7.0b1
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description


Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by Kris Zyp

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

(In [25760]) Handle falsy id correctly, fixes #13413 !strict

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by bill

Milestone: tbd1.7
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.