Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#10472 closed defect (fixed)

TablePlugin: menu placement is wrong

Reported by: bill Owned by: bill
Priority: high Milestone: 1.5
Component: Editor Version: 1.4.0b
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:

Description

Right clicking to get the menu in the TablePlugin for the editor, the menu shows up in weird positions, not near the cursor.

May vary by browser.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by bill

Milestone: tbd1.5
Status: newassigned

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by bill

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

(In [20980]) Fix menu positioning and remove a bunch of unneeded code (cut & pasted function from Menu.js which is no longer necessary). Refs #9606, fixes #10472 !strict.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.