Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

Last modified 11 years ago

#10455 closed defect (fixed)

path errors in tundra/form/Select.css

Reported by: Pete Smith Owned by:
Priority: high Milestone: 1.4
Component: Dijit - Form Version: 1.4.0b
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked By: Blocking:


I noticed a bunch of 404's in firebug, related to images. All of the paths in Select.css are:


and must be


Change History (6)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Adam Peller

Milestone: tbd1.4
Version: 0.4.1rc11.4.0b

I assume you're on 1.4.0rc1 (we don't have all the rc's in trac)

can be reproduced at:

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by Adam Peller

should probably clean up the '#' comment also -- doesn't appear to be valid css

comment:3 Changed 12 years ago by bill

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

(In [20943]) Fix paths in CSS file, and also fix test file to honor theme=soria (by including _testCommon.js). Fixes #10455 !strict.

comment:4 Changed 12 years ago by bill

PS: The # lines are not comments, those are IE only rules.

comment:5 Changed 12 years ago by Pete Smith

shouldn't we be relying on our nice dj_ie parent class for IE only rules instead of css hackery?

comment:6 Changed 11 years ago by bill

Component: DijitDijit - Form
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.